128GB/256GB CPU

Discuss the Bugsite games here.
Post Reply
User avatar
andwhyisit
Site Admin
Posts: 1190
Joined: Fri Dec 14, 2007 9:24 pm

Re: 128GB/256GB CPU

Post by andwhyisit »

I bought a JA-128GB cpu from the auction area a while back, and, like all 128GB or 256GB cpus, I can't use it. Does anyone know the requirements for equipping a 128GB or 256GB cpu?
Kimbles(imported)
Posts: 470
Joined: Mon Dec 24, 2007 3:17 am

Re: 128GB/256GB CPU

Post by Kimbles(imported) »

According to the guide, you have to be rank A to use them, I think... D:
User avatar
andwhyisit
Site Admin
Posts: 1190
Joined: Fri Dec 14, 2007 9:24 pm

Re: 128GB/256GB CPU

Post by andwhyisit »

New question:
How do you get to Rank A? Is it by getting your user version to a certain number? If so then what version number do I need?

EDIT: Nevermind. I managed to get to Rank A.
Post Reply